What are supported shipping methods on 1stchoice24.com?

Currently you can choose from the following express shipping options: UPS, FedEx, DHL, TNT, EMS, TOLL, e-EMS, ePacket, China Post Registered Air Mail, China Post Air Parcel, China Post Ordinary Small Packet Plus, HongKong Post Air Mail, HongKong Post Air Parcel, Singapore Post, Swiss Post, Sweden Post, Russian Air, Special Line-YW, DHL Global Mail and S.F. Express etc. So you can choose your shipping method as you want.

 

Where can we deliver the package to?

We can ship to most countries in the world. Click the button on the website on Checkout Page or each product then you can see if this product can be delivered to that destination country.

 

Note: Countries not shipped to include: South Sudan, Palestine.

 

What are the respective shipping times?

Shipping time depends on the logistics method you choose, and you will get Shipping Time / Estimated Delivery Time on buying and checkout process, also you can select shipping method as you want to use free / paid service with Shipping Time / Estimated Delivery Time. Here is a General Chart from Warehouse at below:

Shipping TypeCountry or RegionArrive within 1-7 DaysArrive within 8-15 DaysArrive within 16-30 DaysArrive within 31-45 DaysAverage Time (Days)
Unregistered Air Mail or Registered Air MailUnited States0.52%44.87%49.88%3.5%18.13
Spain, United Kingdom, Italy, Germany, France & Portugal5.18%43.44%48.34%1.17%15
Netherlands, Greece, Poland, Hungary, Slovakia, Czech Republic2.96%40.34%52.54%3.74%18.66
Russia0%4.45%84.41%11.1%28
Japan, Korea0%21.30%68.80%9.66%17.75
Brazil0%0%23.91%72.09%38.6
Turkey0.06%37.75%59.05%3.1%20.33
Thailand, Singapore & Malaysia0%40.39%56.12%2.6%16.2
Other countries0.7%38.79%47.94%8.56%23.57
Priority LineUnited States12.28%79.05%7.4%0.52%11.75
Spain, United Kingdom, Italy, Germany, France & Portugal8.44%66.56%23.45%0.45%13.55
Russia0%3.48%75.79%20.04%31
Brazil2.21%6%61.29%25.46%30
Turkey20.42%77%3%0.08%10
Australia7.67%86.60%5.68%0%11
Korea97.54%1.57%0.89%0%7
Japan95.80%2.09%0%0%6.84
Thailand, Singapore & Malaysia58.96%41.04%0%0%8.45
Other countries22.33%30.8%27.62%17.64%18.65
Expedited ShippingALL countries(EMS)3.8%46.8%26%15%14.8
ALL countries(DHL)65.8%25.75%3.86%0.37%6.72

GW Warehouse: Typically 3 – 5 days to the UK, 3 – 7 days to other European countries.

USA Warehouse: Generally, 3 – 7 days to a USA address.

ES Warehouse: Generally, 2 – 5 days to the Spain, 3 – 7 days to the Portugal.

Shipping from warehouse nearest to shipping address is faster. Additional charges may apply.

 

Note: The above shipping time are calculated by using calendar days. This is a general guide and delays maybe caused force majeure, natural disasters, inclement weather, war, public holidays, and factors outside our control.

 

What is the shipping cost?

The price depends on the weight of product, the origin, the destination, the shipping method and warehouses, and other considerations. Detailed pricing information is visible when placing an order.

 

Choose the correct destination and warehouse, then select the shipping method, to obtain an accurate shipping cost.

It is recommended to consult the online customer service if the order quantity exceeds 100pcs or the value is over $ 1000.

 

What about customs & import tax?

You may be charged customs duties and taxes for something you bought on 1stchoice24.com because:

  • Duties and taxes are typically not included in the price of the item, and might not be included in the overall shipping costs you pay to the 1stchoice24.com or it’s Third Party seller.
  • When shopping on 1stchoice24.com, you are buying from overseas sellers. That’s why sometimes you will be asked to pay customs duty.

The taxes may depend on where your order was sent from, the type of items you bought, their value and the weight of the package. Different countries may have different tax policies regarding specific products. You are responsible to clear VAT on all purchases made on 1stchoice24.com. This can be done through the VAT clearance procedure of your local customs authority in your country of residence, because Taxes may apply for imported goods/services and is regulated by the country law. 1stchoice24.com is not responsible for any tax invoice charged on its products. Shipping rates are estimates and may depend on different policies and tax rates applied per country. Please contact local customs for clarity and information.

 

What to do if delivery is stuck in customs?

Usually, when you purchase & import goods from 1stchoice24.com, the packet will be inspected by your local Customs office.

 

There’s usually no reason to worry because:

1stchoice24.com provides all the necessary paperwork for your shipment;

 

In most countries it’s pretty easy to import most kinds of consumer electronics;

The actual process of customs clearance is usually handled completely by the delivery company (e.g. UPS, FedEx, DHL, etc.);

 

If there is any duty (import tax) or other charges to pay, the courier will usually pay it first and deliver the products to you, and you pay the costs later.

 

We keep track of all our deliveries. In the event that an order is delayed in customs or experiencing other issues, please feel free to contact us and we will contact the shipping agent on your behalf.

 

Customs Liability:

If, for any reason, the products cannot be delivered to you due to a Customs problem, we will discuss with you case by case about how best to handle the issue(s).

 

If goods cannot be delivered due to restrictions in your own country, this is solely your responsibility. For example, if you decided to try to import an Android phone, but this technology is illegal or restricted due to local laws in the delivery destination country, which is your responsibility to know about before you order from 1stchoice24.com. If the delivery failed for that reason, we cannot offer any compensation, because as the importer/buyer it’s your job to know about the local regulations. Another situation in which you must accept liability is where your country requires you to have a license to import commercial goods: in this case, it is your responsibility to know about this before you place an order on 1stchoice24.com, and in the case of a failed delivery, we cannot offer any compensation.

 

As the importer you hold sole legal responsibility for responding to questions about imported goods delivered to yourself. Import duties, sales tax, and any other customs charges and fees, are your sole responsibility, as described in our terms and conditions. If a delivery fails because you do not respond in time to Customs communications, or you refuse to pay the applicable charges, we cannot offer any compensation.